Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6415,370
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2385,741
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0845,645
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4125,849
ViennaAustria 7,8244,862
VitebskBelarus 7,8264,863
VassourasBrazil 9,3525,811
VicosaBrazil 9,2515,749
VitoriaBrazil 9,3675,821
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8555,502
VarnaBulgaria 8,8245,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,593990
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9031,183
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,330826
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,253779
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,9191,192
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,9421,207
ValdiviaChile 9,8076,094
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8216,103
VallenarChile 8,7545,440
ValparaisoChile 9,1485,685
VanguardiaColombia 5,1833,221
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1963,850
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,8624,264
VestervigDenmark 6,7784,212
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9242,439
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7812,350
VilsandiEstonia 7,2344,495
VaasaFinland 6,8514,257
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0513,139
VeravalIndia 12,5507,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9898,071
ValentiaIreland 6,1053,794
VeniceItaly 7,8374,870
VeronaItaly 7,7664,826
VicenzaItaly 7,7894,840
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1055,036
ViterboItaly 8,0675,013
VolterraItaly 7,9234,923
VientianeLaos 12,6537,863
VarenaLithuania 7,6934,780
VilniusLithuania 7,6834,774
VeracruzMexico 2,9331,822
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9174,298
VaernesNorway 6,4213,990
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4564,012
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5134,048
VillarricaParaguay 8,9845,583
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5055,285
VanavaraRussia 8,1035,035
VasileviciRussia 8,0825,022
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7404,809
VerhojanskRussia 6,7214,177
ViljujskRussia 7,3714,581
VitimRussia 8,0124,979
Vize IslandRussia 6,1193,802
VladivostokRussia 8,9825,582
VolgogradRussia 8,9455,558
VologdaRussia 7,7604,822
VoronezRussia 8,4825,271
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9543,079
VytegraRussia 7,4994,660
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8169,207
ValenciaSpain 7,5354,682
ValladolidSpain 7,1034,414
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8114,232
VisbySweden 7,1534,445
VanTurkey 9,9316,172
ValleyUk 6,3533,948
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3055,161
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5222,189
Valentine, NeUsa 335208
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,8811,169
Vermillion, SdUsa 320199
Vevay, InUsa 1,327825
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,595991
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Viroqua, WiUsa 607377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -