Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8156,099
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5668,430
ParanaArgentina 9,4025,842
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3365,802
PehuajoArgentina 9,7576,063
PergaminoArgentina 9,6095,971
PigeArgentina 9,9156,161
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2565,752
PosadasArgentina 9,1645,694
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9025,532
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1665,696
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8916,146
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70710,382
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6369,717
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9013,667
ParakouBenin 10,1146,285
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6545,378
ParacatuBrazil 8,6875,399
ParanaBrazil 8,2005,096
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3645,819
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6715,388
ParintinsBrazil 6,7414,189
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4225,855
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8365,491
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2365,118
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5455,310
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9225,544
PeixeBrazil 8,1115,040
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3895,213
PicosBrazil 8,1195,045
PiraiBrazil 9,3595,816
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4375,243
PompeuBrazil 8,9825,582
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7065,410
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9344,309
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2975,777
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9434,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6505,996
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9864,962
PosseBrazil 8,4325,240
PlevenBulgaria 8,6475,374
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7655,447
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2608,240
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7841,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6031,617
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6481,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6341,016
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,582983
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 899558
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9811,853
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 494307
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,009627
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9681,223
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4701,535
Princeton, BcCanada 712442
ParronChile 9,2945,776
Puerto AysenChile 10,4146,471
Puerto MonttChile 9,9846,204
Punta ArenasChile 11,2586,996
PingbianChina 10,8986,772
PeralesColombia 5,0893,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2883,286
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1542,581
PragueCzech Republic 7,5704,704
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9202,436
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9122,431
PoloDominican Republic 3,9422,450
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8322,381
PichilingueEcuador 5,5033,419
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4643,395
PuyoEcuador 5,5983,479
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1386,300
ParisFrance 7,0324,370
PerpignanFrance 7,5054,663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,05911,844
Port-GentilGabon 11,3937,080
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2273,248
PotsdamGermany 7,3314,556
PatrasGreece 8,9545,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7122,306
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9142,432
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7192,932
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8532,394
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6302,256
PecsHungary 8,1055,037
PambanIndia 13,9248,652
PuneIndia 12,8577,990
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7349,156
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2768,871
PadovaItaly 7,8194,859
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7144,794
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4925,277
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4745,266
PantelleriaItaly 8,5195,294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7814,835
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1375,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0394,996
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1865,087
PiacenzaItaly 7,7404,810
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8744,893
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9194,921
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2425,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4255,235
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1535,066
PrizziItaly 8,5315,301
PakseLaos 12,8537,987
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0748,746
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,43910,215
PlaisanceMauritius 16,47810,239
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4846,515
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4665,261
PatheinMyanmar 12,9708,059
PutaoMyanmar 11,7647,310
PyiMyanmar 12,7397,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1247,534
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5807,817
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7947,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,874
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7572,334
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8116,718
PohangNorth Korea 9,7646,068
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6375,988
PadidanPakistan 11,8617,370
PanjgurPakistan 11,7707,314
ParachinarPakistan 11,1196,910
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9407,420
PeshawarPakistan 11,1236,912
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6467,858
PilarParaguay 9,0085,597
PiscoPeru 6,9504,319
PiuraPeru 5,9043,669
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0904,406
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8427,980
PoznanPoland 7,5084,666
PrzemyslPoland 8,0004,971
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0054,353
PortalegrePortugal 7,0924,407
Porto Portugal 6,8864,279
PavelecRussia 8,2755,142
PecoraRussia 7,5384,684
PermRussia 8,2805,145
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8544,259
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3614,574
PjatigorskRussia 9,3615,817
PoronajskRussia 7,9254,925
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9885,585
Providenja BayRussia 4,8683,025
PskovRussia 7,5264,677
PodorSenegal 8,1965,093
PopradSlovakia 7,9464,938
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1649,423
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8269,213
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7344,806
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0658,740
Port SudanSudan 11,5097,152
ParamariboSuriname 6,0583,765
PiteňSweden 6,6604,138
PalmyraSyria 10,1126,284
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6985,405
PhetchabunThailand 12,8567,989
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8417,979
PhraeThailand 12,7007,892
PhuketThailand 13,8518,607
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8258,591
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1058,144
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3878,319
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2313,250
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5594,076
PoltavaUkraine 8,5105,288
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6716,009
PradoUruguay 9,8876,144
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9536,185
Palestine, IlUsa 1,117694
Pana, IlUsa 1,020634
Paoli, InUsa 1,247775
Paris, IlUsa 1,043648
Park Rapids, MnUsa 304189
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8841,171
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 789490
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,199745
Pawhuska, OkUsa 992617
Pawnee City, NeUsa 638396
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,587986
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9301,199
Peoria, IlUsa 886551
Perry, OkUsa 1,058658
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9841,233
Philo, OhUsa 1,468912
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7701,100
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 195121
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,362846
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 380236
Pipestone, MnUsa 232144
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,575978
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0311,262
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2491,398
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,222759
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,164723
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 380236
Pontiac, IlUsa 909565
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,481920
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7661,098
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9531,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Portage, WiUsa 761473
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2241,382
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8771,166
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 638396
Prescott, ArUsa 1,355842
Priest River, IdUsa 1,436892
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0281,260
Princeton, InUsa 1,196743
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2011,368
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 943586
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3433,320
PetaukeZambia 14,1858,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -