Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2985,778
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1755,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3915,836
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,1496,928
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5355,303
RosarioArgentina 9,5035,906
RichmondAustralia 14,1238,776
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4528,359
RecifeBrazil 8,6595,381
RemansoBrazil 8,3035,160
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8814,276
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4285,859
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3515,811
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5185,293
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,353841
Red Lake, OnCanada 711442
Regina (cda), SkCanada 722449
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 723449
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,582983
Roberval, QcCanada 2,0021,244
RuoqiangChina 10,5976,585
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4612,772
RandersDenmark 6,8824,276
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8522,394
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8722,406
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1525,066
RumipambaEcuador 5,5243,432
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4266,479
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5606,562
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3226,414
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3353,937
RostockGermany 7,1464,441
RhodesGreece 9,4525,873
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1553,204
ReykhólarIceland 4,9073,049
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9533,078
RamsarIran 10,3476,430
RashtIran 10,2706,382
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3123,922
RadicofaniItaly 8,0144,980
Resia PassItaly 7,6404,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9704,953
RivoltoItaly 7,8374,870
Rolle PassItaly 7,7444,812
RomeItaly 8,1325,053
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1295,051
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8724,892
RumoiJapan 8,4485,249
RigaLatvia 7,4404,623
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5374,683
RodriguesMauritius 16,69910,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1375,678
RabatMorocco 7,5094,666
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9428,042
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6008,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9918,073
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1988,201
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5917,824
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5488,419
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,6327,850
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4427,732
RivasNicaragua 3,9692,466
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7847,322
RebolyRussia 7,0764,397
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9315,550
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4547,118
RagaSudan 11,8427,359
RashadSudan 11,8807,383
RenkSudan 11,9977,455
RumbekSudan 12,2557,615
RanongThailand 13,6198,463
Roi EtThailand 12,8237,968
RizeTurkey 9,5685,946
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4936,520
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5865,335
RomnyUkraine 8,3585,194
RovnoUkraine 8,0805,021
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6977,268
RochaUruguay 9,9346,173
Racine, WiUsa 901560
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9611,219
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 408254
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 410255
Reading, PaUsa 1,9111,187
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0241,258
Red Lodge, MtUsa 848527
Redding, CaUsa 2,0111,250
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0281,260
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8671,160
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,048651
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9581,217
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9581,217
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7791,106
Rochester, MnUsa 498309
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6671,036
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 334208
Rockford, IlUsa 830516
Rockville, InUsa 1,111690
Rockwell City, IaUsa 472293
Rome, GaUsa 1,7101,062
Roseau, MnUsa 434270
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9701,224
Roswell, NmUsa 1,449901
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9721,225
Rushville, IlUsa 856532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -