Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1356,919
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1326,918
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3545,191
General PicoArgentina 9,6726,010
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6015,966
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1706,320
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4318,968
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58110,304
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2909,501
GrazAustria 7,8814,897
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8166,100
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8666,131
GomelBelarus 8,1125,041
GrodnoBelarus 7,7284,802
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6185,355
GoianiaBrazil 8,4965,280
GoiasBrazil 8,3755,204
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1365,677
GrajauBrazil 7,6754,769
GuairaBrazil 8,9295,548
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0485,001
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0995,654
GarouaCameroon 10,9126,781
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2882,043
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,239770
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9411,206
Golden, BcCanada 1,511939
Goose, NfCanada 2,8471,769
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,230764
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8001,119
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6051,619
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,7841,730
GanzhouChina 11,3947,080
GuangzhouChina 11,7257,286
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8612,399
GuayaquilEcuador 5,6013,481
GonderEthiopia 12,1957,578
GourdonFrance 7,2674,516
GrenobleFrance 7,4934,656
GeisenheimGermany 7,2554,508
GorlitzGermany 7,5194,673
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4544,632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5082,180
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7803,592
GoaIndia 13,1948,199
GuwahatiIndia 11,9947,453
GelaItaly 8,6325,364
GenoaItaly 7,7284,802
GhediItaly 7,7314,804
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4775,268
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2945,154
GrossetoItaly 7,9864,962
GrottaglieItaly 8,5245,297
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0124,979
GuidoniaItaly 8,1415,059
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7136,036
GifuJapan 9,4575,877
GaoMali 9,3595,816
GuamMariana Islands 10,9116,780
GuadalajaraMexico 2,7911,734
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7321,698
GuaymasMexico 2,2391,391
GaluutMongolia 9,6095,971
GemertNetherlands 7,0204,362
GisborneNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5467,796
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9878,071
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6977,890
GayaNiger 9,9726,196
GardermoenNorway 6,6564,136
GeiloNorway 6,5104,046
GdanskPoland 7,4294,616
GalatiRomania 8,6215,357
Gor’KijRussia 8,1725,078
GorznyjRussia 9,5345,924
GridinoRussia 7,0014,351
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2888,257
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5307,786
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5594,697
GijonSpain 6,9164,298
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6267,225
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9387,418
GoteborgSweden 6,8774,274
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8684,268
GothenburgSweden 6,8784,274
GunnarnSweden 6,5574,075
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4344,620
GabesTunisia 8,6445,371
GafsaTunisia 8,5205,294
GiresunTurkey 9,4955,900
GoztepeTurkey 9,0915,649
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2926,395
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3966,460
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2023,854
GajvoronUkraine 8,4385,244
GeniceskUkraine 8,8465,497
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6471,023
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0892,541
Galva, IlUsa 828514
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8241,134
Geneva, NeUsa 497309
Genoa, NeUsa 497309
Glasgow, MtUsa 695432
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6151,003
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9281,198
Golconda, NvUsa 1,581983
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0511,274
Goodland, KsUsa 728453
Gothenburg, NeUsa 512318
Grafton, NdUsa 303188
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Grand Island, NeUsa 501311
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,089676
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,066663
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0041,246
Gravette, ArUsa 1,058657
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,016631
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 817508
Greenfield, InUsa 1,180733
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6471,023
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,8641,158
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,398869
Greenville, MsUsa 1,524947
Greenville, OhUsa 1,250777
Greenville, PaUsa 1,568974
Greenville, TxUsa 1,384860
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8031,120
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8631,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 896557
Groton, CtUsa 2,1861,358
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4922,170
GuanareVenezuela 4,8913,039
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,0113,114
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1733,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -