Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1906,954
TiranaAlbania 8,5825,333
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2325,737
TebessaAlgeria 8,3955,217
TimimounAlgeria 8,3605,195
TindoufAlgeria 7,8794,896
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4525,252
TrelewArgentina 10,3886,456
TucumanArgentina 8,7125,414
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4398,973
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4398,972
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1188,151
TibooburraAustralia 14,5319,029
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4398,351
TshaneBotswana 14,2148,833
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2735,141
TarauacaBrazil 6,5704,082
TauaBrazil 8,0985,032
TefeBrazil 6,3693,957
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0735,638
TeresinaBrazil 7,8544,881
TiriosBrazil 6,3383,938
TorresBrazil 9,6596,002
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2234,488
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7465,435
TriunfoBrazil 8,4165,230
TucuruiBrazil 7,2754,521
TuriacuBrazil 7,3824,588
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3551,463
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7781,726
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 966600
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8501,150
Thompson, MbCanada 1,151715
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 762474
Timmins, OnCanada 1,334829
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0911,300
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,517943
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,498931
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6501,025
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,115693
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8671,782
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7136,036
TaiyuanChina 10,2716,382
TaoyuanChina 11,2106,966
TengchongChina 11,9847,447
TønderDenmark 6,9364,310
TylstrupDenmark 6,8244,240
TystofteDenmark 7,0304,369
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9172,434
TahrirEgypt 10,1186,288
TantaEgypt 10,1216,289
TallinEstonia 7,2544,508
TartuEstonia 7,4194,610
TampereFinland 7,0504,381
TurkuFinland 7,0754,396
ToulonFrance 7,6604,760
ToulouseFrance 7,3494,567
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1425,059
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2265,733
TchibanGabon 11,7397,295
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6666,007
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2034,476
TamaleGhana 9,8426,116
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8205,481
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0535,626
TimehriGuyana 5,8013,605
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6472,267
TelaHonduras 3,4612,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0008,699
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0008,699
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6139,081
TabrizIran 10,0786,262
TeheranIran 10,4956,521
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2016,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5205,294
TarvisioItaly 7,8234,862
TermoliItaly 8,2675,137
TorinoItaly 7,6184,734
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6004,723
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4605,257
TrevicoItaly 8,3595,195
TrevisoItaly 7,8174,857
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8994,909
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6114,730
TabouIvory Coast 9,7396,052
TadotsuJapan 9,7156,037
TakadaJapan 9,2265,733
TakamatsuJapan 9,6966,025
TakayamaJapan 9,3635,818
TanegashimaJapan 10,1896,331
TatenoJapan 9,2195,729
TateyamaJapan 9,3285,796
TokushimaJapan 9,6936,023
TokyoJapan 9,2715,761
TomakomaiJapan 8,5675,324
TottoriJapan 9,5795,953
ToyamaJapan 9,3155,789
ToyookaJapan 9,5455,932
TsuJapan 9,5305,922
TsurugaJapan 9,4705,885
TsuyamaJapan 9,6295,984
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2985,778
TripoliLebanon 10,0096,220
TobrukLibya 9,6415,991
TripoliLibya 8,9345,552
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4514,630
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7679,798
TolanaroMadagascar 16,18310,056
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8239,833
ThyoloMalawi 14,6279,089
TawauMalaysia 13,4238,341
TessalitMali 9,1225,668
TimbuktuMali 9,0975,653
TombMali 9,1025,656
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3205,170
TacubayaMexico 2,8981,801
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5861,607
TarialanMongolia 9,2665,758
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4185,853
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5045,906
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7526,060
TangierMorocco 7,4474,627
TarfayaMorocco 7,5014,661
TazaMorocco 7,6884,777
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4857,759
TaungooMyanmar 12,7017,893
ThandweMyanmar 12,7917,949
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1377,542
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5828,440
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8677,995
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6477,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7837,944
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1938,198
TahouaNiger 9,8606,127
TillaberyNiger 9,6365,988
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
TromsoNorway 6,2483,882
TrondheimNorway 6,4053,980
ThumraitOman 12,4647,745
TacnaPeru 7,6124,730
TarapotoPeru 6,1803,840
TrujilloPeru 6,2583,889
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3607,680
TorunPoland 7,5384,684
TimisoaraRomania 8,2765,143
TambovRussia 8,4375,243
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1756,323
TaraRussia 8,6145,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7384,808
TermezRussia 10,7056,652
TernejRussia 8,5975,342
TobolskRussia 8,4295,238
TomskRussia 8,6745,390
Tot’MaRussia 7,7734,830
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7794,834
TuapseRussia 9,2115,724
TuraRussia 7,7064,789
TurukhanskRussia 7,6324,743
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4957,143
TortosaSpain 7,4994,660
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0068,704
TokerSudan 11,6477,238
TartousSyria 9,9716,196
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1986,959
TaboraTanzania 13,5208,401
TakThailand 12,8617,992
TrangThailand 13,8578,611
TabligboTogo 10,2516,370
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5697,811
TunisTunisia 8,4135,228
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0906,270
TireeUk 6,0353,750
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4123,984
TernopilUkraine 8,1525,066
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8076,094
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8531,151
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7332,320
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7451,085
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0711,287
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3961,489
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2221,380
Tecumseh, NeUsa 638396
Temple, TxUsa 1,599994
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8631,158
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7441,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,322821
Toledo, IaUsa 580361
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,252778
Tooele, UtUsa 1,253779
Topeka, KsUsa 746463
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8101,125
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,049652
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0681,285
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8241,133
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,051653
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6471,024
Two Harbors, MnUsa 547340
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2886,393
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5293,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -