Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0915,649
In SalahAlgeria 8,6725,389
InnsbruckAustria 7,6444,750
IbiriteBrazil 9,1125,663
IguatuBrazil 8,2075,100
IlheusBrazil 8,9605,568
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5834,712
IndaialBrazil 9,4575,877
IpameriBrazil 8,6575,380
IraiBrazil 9,2785,766
IreceBrazil 8,4675,261
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6725,389
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6884,156
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9394,312
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9905,586
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3515,811
ItapevaBrazil 9,1985,716
ItirucuBrazil 8,7755,453
ItuacuBrazil 8,7275,423
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7745,452
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2532,022
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9931,238
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7501,709
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7122,307
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8754,893
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1555,068
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,6677,250
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8282,379
IzobambaEcuador 5,4563,391
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2036,341
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6382,261
IoanninaGreece 8,7795,455
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7132,307
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8262,999
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4127,713
IranshahrIran 11,6647,248
IstranaItaly 7,8104,853
IidaJapan 9,3905,835
IizukaJapan 9,9276,169
IrakoJapan 9,5095,909
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1516,929
IrozakiJapan 9,4185,852
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1416,923
IshinomakiJapan 8,9465,559
IwamizawaJapan 8,5035,284
IzuharaJapan 9,9426,178
IrbidJordan 10,1946,335
IfraneMorocco 7,6604,760
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6718,495
IlorinNigeria 10,3326,420
InchonNorth Korea 9,7516,059
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5593,455
IslamabadPakistan 11,1816,948
IquitosPeru 6,0133,736
IloiloPhilippines 12,5467,796
IasiRomania 8,4505,251
IcaRussia 6,8284,243
IlirnejRussia 5,5823,469
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9404,934
IrkutskRussia 8,9345,552
Ivdel’Russia 8,0595,008
IbizaSpain 7,7004,785
IspartaTurkey 9,4495,872
IstanbulTurkey 9,0825,643
IzmirTurkey 9,2205,729
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1465,062
IzmailUkraine 8,6685,386
Imperial, NeUsa 574357
Independence, KsUsa 962598
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9281,198
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,179732
Indianola, IaUsa 611380
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 514319
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3271,446
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 526327
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 810503
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7811,106
IsokaZambia 13,9398,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -