Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7676,691
FarahAfghanistan 11,1436,924
FormosaArgentina 8,9445,558
ForrestAustralia 15,7049,758
FrancistownBotswana 14,4458,976
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4845,272
FloraniaBrazil 8,3595,195
FlorestaBrazil 8,4525,252
FlorianoBrazil 7,9894,964
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5555,938
FormosaBrazil 8,5055,285
FortalezaBrazil 8,0324,991
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0535,626
FrancaBrazil 8,9625,569
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,064661
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7091,062
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,528949
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2001,367
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,210752
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3311,449
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8511,150
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9591,217
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8671,160
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4501,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4621,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7501,709
FayaChad 10,5736,570
FamagustaCyprus 9,8586,126
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8784,274
FarafraEgypt 10,3046,403
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8347,354
FichtelbergGermany 7,4794,647
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2824,525
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7155,415
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5782,223
FaranahGuinea 9,0335,613
FalconaraItaly 8,0454,999
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9094,915
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3425,184
FonniItaly 8,0915,028
FrontoneItaly 8,0184,982
FrosinoneItaly 8,2025,097
FukauraJapan 8,8225,482
FukueJapan 10,1076,281
FukuiJapan 9,4255,857
FukuokaJapan 9,9496,182
FukushimaJapan 9,0495,623
FukuyamaJapan 9,7256,043
FushikiJapan 9,3155,789
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1716,321
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9029,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,18310,056
FunchalMadeira 6,8794,275
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8923,040
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6414,748
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4303,996
FaroPortugal 7,2134,482
FerganaRussia 10,4206,475
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9545,564
FalunSweden 6,8124,233
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7594,200
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9765,578
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6662,278
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 600373
Fairfield, IaUsa 718446
Fairmont, MnUsa 384239
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 203126
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2141,376
Farmington, MnUsa 427265
Farmington, MoUsa 1,083673
Faulkton, SdUsa 7345
Fayette, IaUsa 579360
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,115693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2351,389
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2061,371
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,351840
Findlay, OhUsa 1,290802
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,596992
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,199745
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 811504
Fort Collins, CoUsa 766476
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 445277
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 726451
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5561,588
Fort Scott, KsUsa 876544
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,176731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,178732
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,401871
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1801,355
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,385861
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8071,123
Franklin, PaUsa 1,568974
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9531,214
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0211,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -