Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0326,856
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3127,029
KhostAfghanistan 11,1746,944
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7966,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4747,751
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21510,076
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8504,878
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8146,099
KandiBenin 9,9946,210
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,277794
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,275792
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6401,019
Kenora, OnCanada 569354
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7201,069
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5292,193
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6671,657
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4651,532
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8901,175
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5646,564
KashiChina 10,5566,559
KunmingChina 11,8937,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1997,581
KhargaEgypt 10,5936,583
KosseirEgypt 10,7286,667
KajaaniFinland 6,9424,314
KuopioFinland 7,0614,388
KuusamoFinland 6,8424,252
KarlsruheGermany 7,3534,569
KasselGermany 7,2344,495
KonstanzGermany 7,4964,658
KumasiGhana 10,0036,216
KalamataGreece 9,0745,638
KerkiraGreece 8,7385,430
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1975,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6442,265
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8262,999
KankanGuinea 9,1185,666
KindiaGuinea 8,8675,510
KissidougouGuinea 9,1335,676
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8973,665
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7917,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,7917,327
KeszthelyHungary 7,9924,966
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1443,197
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4247,721
KotaIndia 12,1437,546
KozhikodeIndia 13,6838,503
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4248,964
KermanIran 11,2376,983
KermanshahIran 10,4896,518
Khoram AbadIran 10,6246,602
KilkennyIreland 6,2373,876
KingstonJamaica 3,6562,272
KagoshimaJapan 10,1326,296
KanazawaJapan 9,3565,814
KaruizawaJapan 9,2775,765
KatsuuraJapan 9,2895,772
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3425,805
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3155,167
KobeJapan 9,6015,966
KochiJapan 9,7916,085
KofuJapan 9,3385,803
KumagayaJapan 9,2515,748
KumamotoJapan 10,0056,217
KumejimaJapan 10,8176,722
KureJapan 9,7806,078
KushiroJapan 8,3895,213
KutchanJapan 8,5825,333
KyotoJapan 9,5455,932
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5405,928
KitaleKenya 13,1218,154
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0446,863
KufraLibya 10,2886,393
KaunasLithuania 7,6094,728
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4244,614
KybartaiLithuania 7,5874,715
KarongaMalawi 14,0138,708
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9178,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3558,299
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2658,864
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9788,686
KuantanMalaysia 14,1368,784
KuchingMalaysia 14,0788,748
KayesMali 8,6375,367
KeniebaMali 8,7765,453
KidalMali 9,2895,772
KitaMali 8,8955,528
KoutiaMali 9,2565,752
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6155,975
KisinevMoldova 8,5235,296
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0555,627
KhatgalMongolia 9,2045,719
KhovdMongolia 9,5765,951
KhujirtMongolia 9,5395,928
KhutagMongolia 9,2735,763
KenitraMorocco 7,5024,662
KalewaMyanmar 12,2737,627
KathaMyanmar 12,1317,538
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6228,465
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7017,892
KengtungMyanmar 12,3717,688
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9427,421
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0978,760
KathmanduNepal 11,8727,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1767,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5947,826
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8768,001
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7407,917
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5647,807
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
KanoNigeria 10,3346,422
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6245,980
KarasjokNorway 6,4484,007
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2723,898
KristiansandNorway 6,6644,141
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3173,926
KhasabOman 11,6447,236
KarachiPakistan 12,0647,497
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0567,492
KhanpurPakistan 11,7017,271
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7267,287
KororPalau 12,1417,544
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9194,921
KlodzkoPoland 7,6584,759
KoszalinPoland 7,3344,557
KrakowPoland 7,8394,872
KalakanRussia 8,3535,191
KaliningradRussia 7,4854,651
KamenskoeRussia 5,8943,662
KandalaksaRussia 6,8244,241
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9374,311
KazanRussia 8,3615,196
KemRussia 7,0854,402
KerchRussia 8,9825,582
KhabarovskRussia 8,3475,187
KirenskRussia 8,2795,145
KirovRussia 8,0735,016
KljuciRussia 6,5204,052
KolpasevRussia 8,4765,267
KorfRussia 6,0223,742
KostromaRussia 7,9384,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9293,684
KotlasRussia 7,7434,812
KrasnodarRussia 9,1235,669
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9855,584
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4475,249
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6845,397
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9203,679
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6445,371
KurganRussia 8,6915,401
KurskRussia 8,3645,198
KyraRussia 9,0485,623
KigaliRwanda 13,0628,117
KoldaSenegal 8,4835,272
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0065,597
KosiceSlovakia 8,0254,987
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7729,180
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3335,799
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1298,780
KadugliSudan 11,8777,380
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3107,028
KassalaSudan 11,8587,369
KhartoumSudan 11,6267,224
KostiSudan 11,8597,369
KalmarSweden 7,1504,443
KaresuandoSweden 6,4464,006
KarlstadSweden 6,8064,230
KristianstadSweden 7,1004,412
KamishliSyria 9,9896,207
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1598,177
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3028,266
Khon KaenThailand 12,8067,958
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2178,213
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9868,070
KairouanTunisia 8,4995,281
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7566,062
KarsTurkey 9,7136,036
KastamonuTurkey 9,2585,753
KayseriTurkey 9,5845,955
KonyaTurkey 9,5235,918
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0076,218
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8326,731
KinlossUk 6,1413,816
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5345,303
KievUkraine 8,2805,145
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7945,464
KirovogradUkraine 8,5195,294
KlepininoUkraine 8,8705,512
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5955,341
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9624,947
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6055,348
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,085674
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,243773
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 749466
Keene, NhUsa 2,1131,313
Kenton, OhUsa 1,266787
Kenton, OkUsa 1,015631
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7631,717
Kimball, NeUsa 671417
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0912,542
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,052654
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0771,291
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9011,181
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6181,005
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8562,396
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3552,706
KabompoZambia 13,6048,454
KabweZambia 13,9938,695
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9918,694
KafirondaZambia 13,8178,586
KaomaZambia 13,7458,541
KasamaZambia 13,8408,601
KasempaZambia 13,7238,528
KawambwaZambia 13,6588,487
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2688,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -