Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8096,717
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7676,690
MilianaAlgeria 7,9494,940
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8027,955
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0329,341
Malarg EArgentina 9,4565,876
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0826,265
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1326,296
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4285,858
MendozaArgentina 9,2065,721
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2035,719
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3725,824
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3868,318
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6809,123
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,712
MeekatharraAustralia 16,13810,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8199,209
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8179,207
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8299,215
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1329,403
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1118,768
MuharraqBahrain 11,4487,114
MinskBelarus 7,8454,875
MogilevBelarus 7,9374,932
MaunBotswana 14,0388,723
MacapaBrazil 6,8504,257
MacauBrazil 8,2875,150
MaceioBrazil 8,7425,432
MachadoBrazil 9,1535,688
ManausBrazil 6,5984,100
MarabaBrazil 7,4604,636
MaringaBrazil 8,9835,582
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8434,252
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7475,436
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5615,320
MonteiroBrazil 8,4935,278
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8245,483
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1605,071
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5025,283
MamfeCameroon 10,9106,780
MarouaCameroon 10,8806,761
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7311,076
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 995618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0731,910
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3231,443
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,049652
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9581,217
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5971,614
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3001,429
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9411,206
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9161,191
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 759472
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,462908
Morden, MbCanada 415258
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,495929
MoundouChad 11,1696,940
MatecanaColombia 5,0253,122
MoroniComoros 14,7999,196
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7914,842
MarstalDenmark 7,0214,363
Melville HallDominica 4,7962,980
MichesDominican Republic 3,9932,482
MocaDominican Republic 3,8682,403
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8262,378
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7542,333
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9642,463
MilagroEcuador 5,6063,484
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8716,134
MinyaEgypt 10,3596,437
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0326,856
MassawaEritrea 12,0107,463
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7013,543
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0184,361
MarseilleFrance 7,5934,718
MontpellierFrance 7,5084,665
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3313,934
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4755,267
MakokouGabon 11,6017,209
MayumbaGabon 11,7577,306
MitzicGabon 11,4837,136
MkamboGabon 11,6447,236
MoandaGabon 11,8037,334
MouilaGabon 11,6607,246
MagdeburgGermany 7,2804,524
MunichGermany 7,5844,713
MünsterGermany 7,0914,406
MethoniGreece 9,0775,640
MilosGreece 9,2355,739
MitiliniGreece 9,1345,676
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1295,673
MacentaGuinea 9,2485,747
MamouGuinea 8,9045,533
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9954,347
MiskolcHungary 8,0515,003
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4958,386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6827,259
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8047,957
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1598,177
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2868,256
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8988,015
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3078,891
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0848,131
MashhadIran 10,6656,627
Malin HeadIreland 6,0743,775
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9494,940
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5035,284
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6155,353
MilanItaly 7,6734,768
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6284,740
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0214,984
ManIvory Coast 9,4935,899
MaebashiJapan 9,2455,745
MaizuruJapan 9,5275,920
MakurazakiJapan 10,1716,321
MatsueJapan 9,6415,991
MatsumotoJapan 9,3175,790
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8046,092
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6346,608
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3715,823
MishimaJapan 9,3675,821
MitoJapan 9,1715,699
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4245,856
MiyakoJapan 8,8045,471
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0416,861
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0886,269
MiyazakiJapan 10,0526,246
MombetsuJapan 8,3265,174
MoriokaJapan 8,8425,494
MuroranJapan 8,6235,358
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7886,083
MutsuJapan 8,7005,407
Ma’AnJordan 10,4206,475
MafraqJordan 10,2306,357
MombasaKenya 13,8728,620
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9798,686
MaseruLesotho 15,0169,331
MonroviaLiberia 9,3625,818
MisratahLibya 9,0815,643
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3549,541
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4069,574
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9679,922
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6139,702
MakhangaMalawi 14,6529,105
MangochiMalawi 14,4889,003
MwmosaMalawi 14,6489,102
MzimbaMalawi 14,1588,798
MzuzuMalawi 14,1508,793
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3308,905
MersingMalaysia 14,2538,857
MiriMalaysia 13,6178,462
MaleMaldives 14,4378,971
MenakaMali 9,5595,940
MoptiMali 9,1935,712
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4625,880
MazatlanMexico 2,5761,601
MeridaMexico 2,8401,765
Mexico CityMexico 2,8981,801
MonterreyMexico 2,2071,371
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8751,787
MaantyMongolia 9,3965,839
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5865,957
MatadMongolia 9,1935,713
MurenMongolia 9,2905,773
MarrakechMorocco 7,5954,720
MeknesMorocco 7,6074,727
MideltMorocco 7,7504,816
MaputoMozambique 15,1779,431
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9129,266
MandalayMyanmar 12,3747,689
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5057,770
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3558,299
MindatMyanmar 12,4787,754
MonywaMyanmar 12,3797,693
MyeikMyanmar 13,3558,299
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9797,444
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0714,394
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5318,409
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,831
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7477,921
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0708,122
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2068,206
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8742,408
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9062,427
MagariaNiger 10,2826,389
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4856,515
MaradiNiger 10,1116,283
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6796,636
MakurdiNigeria 10,6896,642
MinnaNigeria 10,3866,454
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0196,226
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
MajisOman 11,8407,358
MasirahOman 12,3127,651
Muscat  Oman 11,9837,447
MultanPakistan 11,5407,171
MurreePakistan 11,1516,929
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4137,714
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4205,232
MoyobambaPeru 6,1103,797
MactanPhilippines 12,5057,770
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2537,614
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8424,252
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8577,368
MagadanRussia 6,7594,200
MahackalaRussia 9,6185,976
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7214,177
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7214,176
MarkovoRussia 5,5983,479
MinusinskRussia 8,9465,559
MogocaRussia 8,4075,224
MoscowRussia 8,0254,987
MurmanskRussia 6,6834,153
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1536,931
MatamSenegal 8,4045,223
MogadishuSomalia 13,6438,478
MadridSpain 7,2654,514
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2614,512
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8044,850
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4744,645
MelillaSpain 7,6814,773
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6394,747
MalakalSudan 12,1307,538
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0979,382
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4644,638
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6277,846
Mae SariangThailand 12,7507,923
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8958,013
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7387,916
MalatyaTurkey 9,7246,043
MersinTurkey 9,7306,046
MuglaTurkey 9,3915,836
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4674,018
ManstonUk 6,8014,226
MeloUruguay 9,7326,047
MercedesUruguay 9,6495,996
MontevideoUruguay 9,8866,143
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9011,181
Madison, FlUsa 2,0891,298
Madison, InUsa 1,315817
Madison, NeUsa 401249
Madison, WisconsinUsa 767477
Manhattan, KsUsa 727452
Manitowoc, WiUsa 862536
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,146712
Marengo, IlUsa 848527
Marion, InUsa 1,120696
Marion, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Marquette, MichiganUsa 847526
Marshall, TxUsa 1,477918
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8211,132
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0182,497
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,499931
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,498931
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,156719
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,520945
Mcpherson, KsUsa 790491
Medford, WiUsa 632393
Mellette, SdUsa 6843
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,358844
Mena, ArUsa 1,221759
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6791,043
Mexia, TxUsa 1,541958
Mexico, MoUsa 891553
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7171,689
Midland, TxUsa 1,537955
Milan, MnUsa 196122
Milbank, SdUsa 14188
Miles City, MontanaUsa 586364
Milford, DeUsa 2,0481,273
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Millen, GaUsa 1,9911,238
Millport, OhUsa 1,492927
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2081,372
Milwaukee, WiUsa 882548
Minden, NeUsa 498309
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 412256
Minonk, IlUsa 913567
Missoula, MtUsa 1,215755
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8651,159
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 777483
Monmouth, IlUsa 778484
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8991,180
Montevideo, MnUsa 196122
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7901,113
Montrose, CoUsa 1,147713
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9981,242
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1471,334
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Moro, OrUsa 1,7641,096
Morris, MnUsa 197122
Morrison, IlUsa 791492
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7281,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,256781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 751466
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,071665
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1311,324
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,138707
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,470914
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,000621
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,109689
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8923,040
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6352,880
MaracayVenezuela 4,8873,037
MaturinVenezuela 5,1963,229
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7502,952
MeridaVenezuela 4,8563,018
MagoyeZambia 14,0518,731
MansaZambia 13,7488,543
MbalaZambia 13,7398,538
MfuweZambia 14,1528,794
MisamfuZambia 13,8398,600
MonguZambia 13,6558,485
MpikaZambia 14,0038,701
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2298,842
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0648,740
MumbwaZambia 13,9468,666
MwinilungaZambia 13,4748,373
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6149,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -