Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3915,836
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1405,058
DavisAntarctica 17,43610,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2368,847
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1078,766
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0329,962
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2048,826
DhakaBangladesh 12,2827,632
D’UccleBelgium 7,0034,352
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9795,580
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8794,896
DouradosBrazil 8,7215,419
DoualaCameroon 11,0846,888
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,0541,898
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 639397
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5641,594
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0801,914
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0051,867
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Dryden, OnCanada 645401
DuianChina 10,7746,695
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3815,208
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5997,829
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7772,347
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9012,424
DabaaEgypt 9,9646,192
DakhlaEgypt 10,5026,526
DijonFrance 7,3004,536
DresdenGermany 7,4644,638
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8653,023
DebrecenHungary 8,1455,061
DalatangiIceland 5,2973,292
DaltonganjIndia 12,2827,632
DarbhangaIndia 12,0397,481
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7957,330
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7927,327
DumkaIndia 12,2417,607
DwarkaIndia 12,3687,686
DezfulIran 10,7496,679
DublinIreland 6,2473,882
DecimomannuItaly 8,1345,055
DobbiacoItaly 7,7334,805
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7696,071
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2156,348
DagorettiKenya 13,4448,354
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6304,741
DedzaMalawi 14,4078,953
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8616,128
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9855,583
DaweiMyanmar 13,1858,193
De BiltNetherlands 6,9544,322
De KooyNetherlands 6,8754,272
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8714,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7547,926
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2388,226
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5198,401
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5754,086
DalbandinPakistan 11,5687,189
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3567,057
DirPakistan 10,9936,831
DroshPakistan 10,9526,806
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1377,542
DohaQatar 11,5877,200
DorohoiRomania 8,3235,172
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7864,217
DudinkaRussia 7,2384,498
DzardzanRussia 6,8454,253
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4307,103
DakarSenegal 8,1445,061
DaruSierra Leone 9,1875,709
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3289,525
DamazinSudan 12,0897,513
DongolaSudan 11,1746,944
DamascusSyria 10,1426,302
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1416,302
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1166,286
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5826,576
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1048,764
DjerbaTunisia 8,7115,413
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8666,131
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1483,821
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3013,915
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6215,357
DonetskUkraine 8,7775,454
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7167,281
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7231,071
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8051,122
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,408875
Danville, IlUsa 1,043648
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Davenport, WaUsa 1,525947
David City, NeUsa 479298
Dayton, OhUsa 1,321821
Dayton, WaUsa 1,513940
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8381,142
Decatur, IlUsa 978608
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Delaware, OhUsa 1,394867
Delphine, InUsa 1,048651
Denton, MdUsa 1,9721,225
Denver, ColoradoUsa 824512
Des Moines, IowaUsa 581361
Deseret, UtUsa 1,396868
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 249155
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,259782
Dickson, TnUsa 1,394866
Dillon, MtUsa 1,142710
Dixon, IlUsa 777483
Dodge City, KsUsa 865538
Dover, DeUsa 1,9721,225
Dover, TnUsa 1,367850
Dublin, TxUsa 1,497930
Dubuque, IaUsa 705438
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 504313
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,138707
Durham, NhUsa 2,1911,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -