Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4345,241
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9844,961
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9834,961
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2645,135
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7646,068
AzulArgentina 9,9256,168
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1479,413
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,75610,413
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7729,179
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8609,234
AmberleyAustralia 13,5788,438
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9016,152
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1296,294
AimoresBrazil 9,2475,746
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7745,452
AltamiraBrazil 7,0704,394
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1424,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3705,823
ApodiBrazil 8,2505,127
AracajuBrazil 8,7565,441
AracuaiBrazil 8,9505,562
AragarcasBrazil 8,2545,129
AraxaBrazil 8,9005,531
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5385,306
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8431,145
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8011,119
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2752,035
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2752,035
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3012,673
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 889552
Atikokan, OnCanada 631392
AbecheChad 11,0466,864
AntofagastaChile 8,1685,076
AricaChile 7,6414,748
AltaiChina 9,6345,986
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3653,334
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3163,303
AraucaColombia 5,0303,126
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8222,375
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9492,454
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9312,443
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0296,232
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2836,390
AswanEgypt 10,8586,747
AsyutEgypt 10,4726,507
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6362,259
AsmaraEritrea 12,0137,465
AssabEritrea 12,4287,723
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6107,836
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9214,922
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3634,576
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,10111,869
AccraGhana 10,2026,340
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9395,555
AthensGreece 9,0815,643
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1065,659
AasiaatGreenland 3,6262,253
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1992,610
AputiteqGreenland 4,4362,757
AkureyriIceland 5,0853,160
AgraIndia 11,9327,415
AhmedabadIndia 12,3427,669
AkolaIndia 12,6457,857
AllahabadIndia 12,1317,538
AmritsarIndia 11,4167,094
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5458,417
AbadanIran 10,9376,796
ArakIran 10,6116,594
AlbengaItaly 7,7164,795
AlgheroItaly 7,9924,966
AmendolaItaly 8,3455,186
AnconaItaly 8,0535,004
ArezzoItaly 7,9734,955
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9406,177
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9856,205
AbashiriJapan 8,3075,162
AburatsuJapan 10,0866,268
AikawaJapan 9,1435,681
AjiroJapan 9,3645,819
AkitaJapan 8,8965,528
AkuneJapan 10,1046,279
AomoriJapan 8,7645,446
AsahikawaJapan 8,4275,236
AsosanJapan 9,9816,202
AmmanJordan 10,2556,372
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1436,303
AinaziLatvia 7,3754,583
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3529,540
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,5289,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7039,758
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2379,469
AtarMauritania 8,0465,000
AgalegaMauritius 15,4489,599
AcapulcoMexico 3,1941,985
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6275,982
AltaiMongolia 9,7016,028
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6075,970
AgadirMorocco 7,5754,707
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9544,322
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5298,407
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0258,094
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9602,461
AgadezNiger 9,8896,145
AsuncionParaguay 8,8805,518
ArequipaPeru 7,3854,589
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8507,364
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4715,264
AradRomania 8,2455,123
AjanRussia 7,5224,674
AldanRussia 7,7664,826
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9175,541
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2365,118
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8264,863
AnadyrRussia 5,2793,280
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2774,522
ArmavirRussia 9,2005,717
AstrakhanRussia 9,2975,777
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8476,119
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7494,194
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4844,651
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6164,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6064,726
Abu HamedSudan 11,3027,023
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9867,448
AqiqSudan 11,6907,264
ArbaatSudan 11,4727,129
AromaSudan 11,8107,339
AtbaraSudan 11,5117,153
Abu KamalSyria 10,2386,362
AleppoSyria 9,9056,155
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1108,147
AtakpameTogo 10,1426,302
AdanaTurkey 9,7436,054
AfyonTurkey 9,3555,813
AnkaraTurkey 9,3525,811
AntalyaTurkey 9,5405,928
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4526,495
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2383,876
AberporthUk 6,4203,989
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4323,997
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9805,580
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7815,457
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7737,316
ArtigasUruguay 9,4365,863
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,505935
Abilene, TxUsa 1,454904
Ada, MnUsa 203126
Adrian, MiUsa 1,218757
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8891,174
Akron, OhUsa 1,463909
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,086675
Albany, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9801,231
Albert Lea, MnUsa 447278
Albion, NeUsa 386240
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,350839
Aledo, IlUsa 778484
Alexandria, SdUsa 165103
Algona, IaUsa 445277
Alice, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9351,202
Alliance, NeUsa 517321
Alma, MiUsa 1,102685
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,161722
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7371,080
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,170727
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0691,286
Amite, LaUsa 1,7761,103
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7172,310
Anderson, InUsa 1,180733
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7451,084
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6801,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,218757
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5571,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1021,306
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5151,563
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7391,081
Ashland, WiUsa 595370
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9671,223
Atchison, KsUsa 708440
Athens, GaUsa 1,8121,126
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7731,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0581,279
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0683,770
Auburn, NeUsa 638396
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9431,207
Augusta, MtUsa 1,058657
Aurora, IlUsa 920572
Austin, TxUsa 1,6861,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0166,224
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3876,455
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8663,024
AdenYemen 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -