Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8006,090
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0626,253
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8496,121
YaoundeCameroon 11,2316,979
YokoCameroon 11,1536,930
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5471,582
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1491,335
Yorkton, SkCanada 712442
YanjiChina 9,1115,662
YichangChina 11,0316,855
YinchuanChina 10,3646,441
YiningChina 10,0746,260
YariguiesColombia 4,8863,037
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9532,457
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8422,388
YazdIran 10,9836,825
YakushimaJapan 10,2366,361
YamagataJapan 9,0125,600
YamaguchiJapan 9,8416,116
YokkaichiJapan 9,5085,909
YokohamaJapan 9,2995,779
YonagoJapan 9,6295,984
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1846,950
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7127,278
YeMyanmar 13,0688,121
YolaNigeria 10,8546,745
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9646,192
YurimaguasPeru 6,1243,805
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4795,269
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1345,055
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7071,061
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1301,945
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 963599
York, PaUsa 1,8451,146
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,505935
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9881,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -