Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7466,678
ShkoderAlbania 8,5035,284
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2025,097
SaltaArgentina 8,4985,281
San AntonioArgentina 10,1466,305
San LuisArgentina 9,3305,798
San RafaelArgentina 9,3985,840
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7426,054
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8425,495
SarmientoArgentina 10,5236,539
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1158,771
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1078,766
SalzburgAustria 7,6894,778
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7896,083
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0156,224
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8976,150
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3983,354
SaveBenin 10,2086,344
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8794,896
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2965,155
SalvadorBrazil 8,8405,493
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4985,902
SantaremBrazil 6,8434,252
SantosBrazil 9,3395,803
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0735,638
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4004,599
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3165,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5515,935
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3095,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2455,745
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5294,679
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2545,750
São PauloBrazil 9,2825,768
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0425,619
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7584,200
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5055,285
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6895,399
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0505,624
SobralBrazil 7,9034,911
SoureBrazil 7,0824,401
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2695,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8836,141
SurubimBrazil 8,5845,334
SadovoBulgaria 8,7765,453
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7445,434
SofiaBulgaria 8,6535,377
SiemreapCambodia 13,1028,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0111,871
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,019633
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5231,568
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5421,580
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7701,721
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 961597
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,079671
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4541,525
Scott, SkCanada 1,079671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4381,515
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7231,692
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0751,289
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3932,109
Simcoe, OnCanada 645401
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 710442
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,588987
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2781,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0081,869
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6551,650
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 874543
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 881548
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9451,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2204,487
SalCape Verde 7,5664,702
SantiagoChile 9,2135,725
SewellChile 9,2835,769
ShanghaiChina 10,5886,579
ShantouChina 11,5767,193
ShenyangChina 9,4665,882
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9812,474
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4532,767
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1802,597
SibenikCroatia 8,1735,079
SplitCroatia 8,2205,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1874,466
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8554,260
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8882,416
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0312,505
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9672,465
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8762,408
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9572,459
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9842,476
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8522,394
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9462,452
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8802,411
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0662,527
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9402,448
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8502,393
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8092,367
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9922,481
San GabrielEcuador 5,3803,343
SalloumEgypt 9,7416,053
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9686,194
SohagEgypt 10,5546,558
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4766,510
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6342,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4797,133
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6514,133
StrasbourgFrance 7,3454,564
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4554,011
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1653,831
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3795,828
SchleswigGermany 6,9994,349
StuttgartGermany 7,4124,606
SamosGreece 9,2745,763
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0365,615
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3275,796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6482,267
SiguiriGuinea 9,0465,621
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5282,192
SzegedHungary 8,1785,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9194,921
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8913,040
SagarIndia 12,3037,645
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1456,925
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5877,822
SemnanIran 10,5706,568
ShahroudIran 10,5276,542
ShirazIran 11,1776,946
ShannonIreland 6,1383,814
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7144,794
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3445,185
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6355,366
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8194,859
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0024,972
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5685,324
SigonellaItaly 8,6455,372
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7976,088
SagaJapan 9,9826,203
SaigoJapan 9,5585,940
SakaiJapan 9,6245,980
SakataJapan 8,9805,580
SapporoJapan 8,5405,307
SaseboJapan 10,0206,226
SendaiJapan 8,9825,582
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8986,151
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8876,144
ShinjoJapan 8,9705,574
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6876,020
ShirakawaJapan 9,1195,666
ShizuokaJapan 9,4085,846
SumotoJapan 9,6515,997
SuttsuJapan 8,6185,356
SuwaJapan 9,3285,796
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0115,599
SavannakhetLaos 12,7397,916
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4984,659
SiluteLithuania 7,4714,642
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6255,360
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4689,612
SalimaMalawi 14,3838,938
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2548,236
SibuMalaysia 13,9228,651
SanMali 9,2305,736
SegouMali 9,1245,670
SikassoMali 9,3215,792
St. BrandonMauritius 16,19710,065
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2712,033
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6726,010
SainshandMongolia 9,5835,955
SafiMorocco 7,4614,636
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6044,725
SittweMyanmar 12,6337,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8107,961
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5074,044
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5833,470
SaiqOman 12,0197,469
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5337,788
SurOman 12,1307,538
SialkotPakistan 11,3187,033
SibbiPakistan 11,5617,184
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0415,618
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1594,449
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4707,749
SandomierzPoland 7,8754,894
SniezkaPoland 7,5924,718
SuwalkiPoland 7,6374,745
SzczecinPoland 7,3274,553
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1464,441
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9863,720
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2342,631
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,39510,188
Satu MareRomania 8,1785,082
SibiuRomania 8,4115,227
SulinaRomania 8,7285,424
SadrinskRussia 8,6025,346
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4044,601
SalekhardRussia 7,4984,659
SaratovRussia 8,7035,408
SejmcanRussia 6,4514,009
SelagoncyRussia 7,2844,526
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6694,765
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2525,128
SmolenskRussia 7,9384,933
SociRussia 9,2885,772
SortovalaRussia 7,2614,512
SuntarRussia 7,6254,739
SurgutRussia 8,1285,051
SverdlovskRussia 8,4755,267
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7874,839
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4582,770
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1506,929
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8249,212
SingaporeSingapore 14,3618,924
SliacSlovakia 7,9284,927
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7276,044
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5915,960
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1034,414
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1604,449
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0374,373
SevilleSpain 7,3264,553
SennarSudan 11,8797,382
ShambatSudan 11,6197,220
ShendiSudan 11,5747,192
StenseleSweden 6,5344,060
StockholmSweden 7,0074,355
StorlienSweden 6,4774,025
SundsvallSweden 6,7374,186
SantisSwitzerland 7,5374,684
SongeaTanzania 14,1958,821
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6907,886
SongkhlaThailand 13,8638,614
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0948,137
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6968,511
SurinThailand 12,9538,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8696,133
SokodeTogo 10,0326,234
SfaxTunisia 8,6125,352
SousseTunisia 8,5205,294
SamsunTurkey 9,3735,825
SiirtTurkey 9,9326,172
SivasTurkey 9,5515,935
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6726,632
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4584,013
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9693,709
SarataUkraine 8,6445,372
SarnyUkraine 8,0384,995
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9595,567
SumyUkraine 8,3965,218
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7137,279
SaltoUruguay 9,4735,887
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0491,273
Safford, AzUsa 1,7031,058
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0721,287
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4201,504
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 996619
Saint Paul, NeUsa 497309
Saint Peter, MnUsa 384239
Salem, InUsa 1,247775
Salem, OrUsa 1,9211,194
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,214755
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,577980
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7711,100
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1401,330
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1671,346
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2352,632
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2311,386
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 450280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2311,387
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1991,366
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8091,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,088676
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0941,301
Scott City, KsUsa 856532
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 577359
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,247775
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8381,142
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8361,141
Sedan, KsUsa 945587
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8161,129
Selma, AlUsa 1,7901,112
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1081,310
Seymour, InUsa 1,247775
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,385861
Sheridan, WyUsa 675420
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,498931
Sioux City, IaUsa 377234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 247154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,059658
Southport, NcUsa 2,1511,337
Sparta, IlUsa 1,086675
Spencer, WvUsa 1,599994
Spickard, MoUsa 694431
Spokane, WaUsa 1,478919
Spooner, WiUsa 509316
Springfield, IlUsa 948589
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,005624
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9093,050
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 339211
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 997620
Stambaugh, MiUsa 762473
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0311,262
State College, PaUsa 1,7411,082
State University, MsUsa 1,602996
State University, NmUsa 1,6691,037
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7911,113
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 879546
Steffenville, MoUsa 801498
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0651,283
Storm Lake, IaUsa 404251
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1351,326
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,221759
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0841,295
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6721,039
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 845525
Syracuse, NeUsa 533331
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7881,111
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4426,489
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8673,025
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1253,185
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8013,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6964,783
SocotraYemen 12,9828,067
SenangaZambia 13,7308,532
SerenjeZambia 14,0248,714
SeshekeZambia 13,9158,647
SolweziZambia 13,6558,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -