Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9446,801
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5685,324
HuamboAngola 12,8958,013
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8169,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8989,258
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9149,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6363,503
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0511,896
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7171,689
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7151,687
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,489925
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8501,771
Harrow, OnCanada 1,301808
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0521,275
Hope, BcCanada 1,7831,108
HaikouChina 12,1817,570
HailarChina 8,8575,504
HamiChina 10,1296,294
HetanChina 10,8306,730
HavanaCuba 2,8881,795
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0022,487
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0492,516
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8582,398
HelwanEgypt 10,2266,354
HurguadaEgypt 10,6046,589
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7473,572
HelsinkiFinland 7,1904,468
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1894,468
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2645,135
HamburgGermany 7,0874,404
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0864,404
HannoverGermany 7,1584,448
HelgolandGermany 6,9434,314
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5844,713
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3985,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5242,190
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8803,654
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9803,716
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2603,269
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0138,087
HaifaIsrael 10,1286,294
HaboroJapan 8,4085,225
HachijojimaJapan 9,4995,903
HachinoheJapan 8,7515,438
HagiJapan 9,8206,103
HakodateJapan 8,6785,392
HamadaJapan 9,7426,054
HamamatsuJapan 9,4655,882
HikoneJapan 9,4955,900
HimejiJapan 9,6175,976
HiradoJapan 10,0096,220
HirooJapan 8,5035,284
HiroshimaJapan 9,7696,070
HitaJapan 9,9476,181
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0596,251
HunLibya 9,4055,845
HomboriMali 9,3115,786
HomalinMyanmar 12,0807,507
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9108,023
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2708,246
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
HororataNew Zealand 13,2538,236
HyderabadPakistan 12,0267,473
HuanucoPeru 6,5414,065
HelPoland 7,4204,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3435,184
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1215,047
HatangaRussia 6,8544,259
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3664,577
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4747,130
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9566,808
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9484,939
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6577,244
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7376,051
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3085,784
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2808,874
HalaibSudan 11,2276,976
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8287,350
HudeibaSudan 11,5217,160
HaparandaSweden 6,7044,166
HarnosandSweden 6,7474,193
HamaSyria 9,9886,207
HassakahSyria 10,0256,229
Hua HinThailand 13,3038,267
HakkariTurkey 10,0376,237
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5544,072
HersonUkraine 8,7105,413
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2185,107
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7851,109
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0841,295
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,138707
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8461,147
Hart, MiUsa 993617
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0961,302
Hartington, NeUsa 328204
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9481,210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 456283
Hays, KsUsa 719447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1481,335
Hebron, NeUsa 608378
Helena, MtUsa 1,055656
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6451,022
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Hermit, CoUsa 1,092679
Hernando, MsUsa 1,380858
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8391,143
Highmore, SdUsa 6843
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9981,242
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,055656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,143710
Holly, CoUsa 881547
Homer, AkUsa 3,7932,357
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,034643
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,320820
Horton, KsUsa 686427
Hot Springs, SdUsa 456283
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7331,077
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,087675
Houma, LaUsa 1,8871,173
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7431,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,527949
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,554966
Huron, SdUsa 12075
HanoiVietnam 12,2257,597
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2728,247
HarareZimbabwe 14,4678,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -