Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4355,242
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4635,259
EsquelArgentina 10,1926,333
EzeizaArgentina 9,7856,080
East SaleAustralia 14,6719,117
Esperance (po)Australia 16,37610,176
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37510,176
EssendonAustralia 14,8189,208
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3875,833
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6355,987
EspinosaBrazil 8,7325,426
Earlton, OnCanada 1,452903
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,399869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,414878
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,411877
Edson, AbCanada 1,578981
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2501,398
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7511,088
Estevan, SkCanada 541336
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,3981,490
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8722,406
ErlianChina 9,6626,004
El CaranoColombia 4,8953,042
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2024,475
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8692,404
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0162,496
El ArishEgypt 10,2386,362
El TorEgypt 10,5006,525
ErfurtGermany 7,3364,558
EssenGermany 7,0984,411
EsfahanIran 10,8376,734
EilatIsrael 10,4386,486
EsashiJapan 8,7055,409
EldoretKenya 13,1848,193
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3895,834
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4774,646
EeldeNetherlands 6,9544,321
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8022,363
EnuguNigeria 10,7196,661
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1605,692
EvoraPortugal 7,1094,418
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5935,340
EkimcanRussia 8,0224,985
Elat’MaRussia 8,2395,120
ElistaRussia 9,1755,702
ErbogacenRussia 7,9124,917
EssejRussia 7,2304,493
Ed DueimSudan 11,7627,309
El FasherSudan 11,3627,060
El GeneinaSudan 11,1856,950
El ObeidSudan 11,7117,277
El ShowakSudan 11,9267,411
En NahudSudan 11,6427,234
EdirneTurkey 8,8975,529
ErzincanTurkey 9,6596,002
ErzurumTurkey 9,7006,028
EskisehirTurkey 9,2615,755
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3896,456
EntebbeUganda 13,0418,104
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2473,882
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2993,914
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,182734
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4471,521
Ekalaka, MtUsa 479298
El Dorado, KsUsa 837520
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,6671,036
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,6901,050
Elko, NvUsa 1,498931
Ellsworth, KsUsa 719447
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7591,093
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,510938
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9991,243
Erie, PaUsa 1,507937
Eskridge, KsUsa 745463
Eugene, OrUsa 1,9551,215
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,080671
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,1431,332
Eureka, SdUsa 13785
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,115693
Evansville, InUsa 1,220758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -