Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0796,885
ChlefAlgeria 7,8974,907
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2325,115
CeresArgentina 9,1515,687
ChamicalArgentina 9,0345,614
ChepesArgentina 9,1225,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5896,580
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4585,877
CórdobaArgentina 9,2085,722
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2175,728
CorrientesArgentina 9,0435,620
CairnsAustralia 13,3398,289
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3498,917
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35010,160
CedunaAustralia 15,3529,540
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9958,697
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0318,719
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3688,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3108,271
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7298,532
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5099,637
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4047,708
CharnocksBarbados 5,1333,189
CotonouBenin 10,3386,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3675,821
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5025,905
CabroboBrazil 8,3925,215
CaceresBrazil 7,9744,955
CaetiteBrazil 8,6635,383
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5195,294
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5595,319
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0225,606
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2705,761
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1885,088
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0445,620
CaparaoBrazil 9,2905,773
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6665,385
CaratingaBrazil 9,2085,722
CaravelasBrazil 9,2075,721
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5915,338
CarolinaBrazil 7,7474,814
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2165,727
CataguasesBrazil 9,3185,790
CatalaoBrazil 8,7135,414
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9295,549
CaxiasBrazil 7,7994,846
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5695,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4195,232
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3015,780
ChapecoBrazil 9,3025,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6644,763
CipoBrazil 8,6715,388
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7164,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0615,630
CordeiroBrazil 9,3965,839
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4745,266
CorumbaBrazil 8,2795,145
CoximBrazil 8,3635,197
CrateusBrazil 8,0094,977
CuiabaBrazil 8,0084,976
CuritibaBrazil 9,3155,788
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,311815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0591,279
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5511,585
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1021,928
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2881,422
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0721,909
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,504935
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8221,132
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4441,519
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7121,685
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7111,684
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0731,288
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5221,567
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0461,271
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6661,035
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6061,619
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,505935
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9571,838
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2212,002
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,306812
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,333828
Comox, BcCanada 2,0311,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3411,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2821,418
Coronation, AbCanada 1,203748
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,380857
ChicoChile 10,5636,564
ChillanChile 9,4995,903
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4915,898
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5865,335
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4256,478
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3515,811
ChangchunChina 9,1865,708
ChangduChina 11,3537,055
ChangshaChina 11,2326,979
ChengduChina 11,2506,991
ChongqingChina 11,3077,026
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8563,017
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9914,966
CamagueyCuba 3,2622,027
CasablancaCuba 2,8721,785
ChebCzech Republic 7,4794,647
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0534,383
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8832,413
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9012,424
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9182,435
CanarEcuador 5,6743,526
CairoEgypt 10,2066,342
CaenFrance 6,8484,255
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1364,435
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3343,936
CocobeachGabon 11,3197,034
CologneGermany 7,1304,431
ChiosGreece 9,1755,701
CorfuGreece 8,7385,430
ConakryGuinea 8,8475,498
CatacamasHonduras 3,5932,233
CholutecaHonduras 3,7282,317
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5148,398
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0867,510
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0867,510
ChahbaharIran 11,8687,375
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0763,776
ClonesIreland 6,1483,821
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0803,778
CorkIreland 6,2103,859
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2133,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1485,063
CameriItaly 7,6324,743
CampobassoItaly 8,2845,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1325,054
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1865,087
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0725,016
Cape MeleItaly 7,7264,801
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4475,249
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6485,374
CerviaItaly 7,9364,932
CiampinoItaly 8,1485,063
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8514,878
Cisa PassItaly 7,7854,838
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0875,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7424,811
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7185,417
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6355,366
ChibaJapan 9,2605,754
ChichibuJapan 9,2815,767
ChichijimaJapan 9,8936,147
ChoshiJapan 9,2075,721
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0406,239
ChilekaMalawi 14,5709,054
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3348,907
ChitipaMalawi 13,9488,668
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9881,235
ComitanMexico 3,3002,051
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9196,785
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1315,674
ChoirMongolia 9,4685,884
CasablancaMorocco 7,4804,648
ChindeMozambique 14,9159,268
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2868,256
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7207,905
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4748,373
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0438,105
CondegaNicaragua 3,7442,326
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8408,600
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1386,300
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6616,003
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8116,096
ChhorPakistan 12,0337,478
ChitralPakistan 10,9216,787
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0515,624
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7105,412
CajamarcaPeru 6,1763,838
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0973,789
ChiclayoPeru 6,0973,789
ChimbotePeru 6,3883,969
CuzcoPeru 7,0794,399
CzestochowaPoland 7,7454,813
CoimbraPortugal 6,9634,327
CalafatRomania 8,5145,290
CeahlauRomania 8,3875,212
ClujRomania 8,3005,157
ConstantaRomania 8,7645,446
CraiovaRomania 8,5305,301
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2313,872
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3264,553
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0203,741
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0373,130
Cape UelenRussia 4,6792,908
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2815,146
CaraRussia 8,1345,055
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0274,988
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6223,494
ChitaRussia 8,7605,443
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7495,437
CokurdahRussia 6,0763,775
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9514,941
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6219,086
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3255,795
CaceresSpain 7,1514,444
CadizSpain 7,3624,575
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3464,565
CordobaSpain 7,3664,578
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1918,818
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8988,015
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2388,226
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6617,867
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5107,774
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1918,197
ChumphonThailand 13,5488,419
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0285,610
CorumTurkey 9,3865,833
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4456,490
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6586,623
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5334,060
CernovcyUkraine 8,2665,137
ChernigovUkraine 8,2095,101
CarrascoUruguay 9,8926,147
ColoniaUruguay 9,7806,077
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3772,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,216755
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9721,225
Camden, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Canton, NyUsa 1,8281,136
Cantonnw, SdUsa 295184
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2321,387
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3321,449
Carlinville, IlUsa 980609
Casper, WyUsa 701436
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8911,175
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7971,117
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9371,204
Charles City, IaUsa 510317
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1131,313
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1031,307
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,595991
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8621,157
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8381,142
Chaska, MnUsa 385239
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6091,000
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0491,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9711,225
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 776482
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 705438
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 950590
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 928577
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0111,250
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,416880
Chugwater, WyUsa 654406
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,334829
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,338831
Circleville, OhUsa 1,422883
Clarinda, IaUsa 567353
Clark, SdUsa 6037
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,421883
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,337831
Clayton, NmUsa 1,077669
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,406874
Clinton, IaUsa 777483
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5192,808
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,143710
College Park, MdUsa 1,9021,182
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 902561
Columbia, MoUsa 897558
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9491,211
Columbus, GaUsa 1,235768
Columbus, InUsa 1,247775
Columbus, KsUsa 982610
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,403872
Conception, MoUsa 668415
Concordia, KansasUsa 660410
Conway, ArUsa 1,283797
Conway, ScUsa 2,0831,295
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8791,167
Corning, ArUsa 1,222759
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0061,246
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9671,222
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,495929
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7961,116
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9481,211
Covington, LaUsa 1,7651,097
Covington, TnUsa 1,267787
Crete, NeUsa 509316
Crow Agency, MtUsa 705438
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9516,184
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9516,184
CaracasVenezuela 4,9073,049
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3233,308
CoroVenezuela 4,6622,897
ChipataZambia 14,2228,838
ChomaZambia 14,0768,747
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7569,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -