Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4738,993
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0449,970
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9918,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9678,058
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0129,950
WoomeraAustralia 15,0489,351
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5589,046
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4141,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,445898
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5761,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9201,814
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,358844
Windsor, OnCanada 1,286799
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 504313
Wynyard, SkCanada 820510
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6272,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9033,668
WajimaJapan 9,2695,760
WakamatsuJapan 9,1035,657
WakayamaJapan 9,6475,994
WakkanaiJapan 8,3185,169
WajirKenya 13,3698,308
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5528,421
WindhoekNamibia 13,7378,536
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5437,795
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7137,900
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,977
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,851
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8037,956
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,6537,863
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6087,835
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2808,253
WintonNew Zealand 13,6558,485
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
WarsawPoland 7,7174,796
WroclawPoland 7,6184,734
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5515,935
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7927,328
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9786,822
WauSudan 12,0657,497
WaddingtonUk 6,5774,087
Waco, TxUsa 1,542958
Wake IslandUsa 8,8605,506
Wakeeney, KsUsa 730453
Wakefield, NeUsa 401249
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7601,094
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,543959
Walnut, IlUsa 777483
Warren, OhUsa 1,492927
Warren, PaUsa 1,602996
Warrenton, MoUsa 941585
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9021,182
Washington, IaUsa 718446
Washington, InUsa 1,181734
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,461908
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7721,101
Watertown, SdUsa 12276
Watertown, WiUsa 798496
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,228763
Waverly, OhUsa 1,455904
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7021,058
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,458906
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,413878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,198744
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,542958
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9211,194
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6451,644
West Point, GaUsa 1,7991,118
West Point, NyUsa 2,0311,262
White Hall, IlUsa 997619
Whitestown, InUsa 1,180733
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,278794
Wichita, KansasUsa 872542
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,589988
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8821,170
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0141,251
Williamson, WvUsa 1,590988
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7941,115
Williston, North DakotaUsa 500310
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9211,194
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9691,223
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1381,329
Windsor, IlUsa 1,055656
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,563971
Winnebago, MnUsa 385239
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6471,023
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 380236
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Winslow, AzUsa 1,559969
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8741,164
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7901,112
Wooster, OhUsa 1,430889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -