Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9826,825
BustAfghanistan 11,2787,008
BatnaAlgeria 8,2555,130
BecharAlgeria 8,0124,979
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1005,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1215,047
BiskraAlgeria 8,2925,153
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8915,525
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4887,760
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6417,855
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6427,856
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7597,929
ByrdAntarctica 14,0158,709
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0376,237
BarilocheArgentina 10,0046,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7636,067
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2648,864
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5308,407
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1839,435
BrestBelarus 7,8414,872
BrusselsBelgium 7,0034,352
Belize CityBelize 3,2432,016
BeninBenin 10,3386,424
BohiconBenin 10,2486,368
BermudaBermuda 3,2292,007
BageBrazil 9,6375,989
BambuiBrazil 8,9965,590
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2415,743
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2905,151
BarcelosBrazil 6,2303,871
BarraBrazil 8,3625,196
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7264,801
BarreirasBrazil 8,3405,183
BelémBrazil 7,1534,445
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1125,662
BelterraBrazil 6,8484,255
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1235,048
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5615,941
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5425,308
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4925,277
BrevesBrazil 7,0424,376
BurgasBulgaria 8,8665,509
BurundiBurundi 13,1238,155
BatouriCameroon 11,3907,078
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0961,302
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7831,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1001,305
Banff, AbCanada 1,414879
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,492927
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1731,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,202747
Bissett, MbCanada 652405
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6921,051
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6401,019
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4681,534
Brandon, MbCanada 509316
Broadview, SkCanada 628390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9402,448
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1891,360
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6601,653
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6977,269
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4887,139
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4926,520
BeijingChina 9,9106,158
BarranquillaColombia 4,4522,766
Benito SalasColombia 5,2333,252
BogotáColombia 5,1053,173
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7674,826
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2857,634
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2567,616
BaniDominican Republic 3,9802,473
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9412,449
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9782,472
BahariyaEgypt 10,2376,361
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2866,392
BiarritzFrance 7,1814,462
BordeauxFrance 7,1364,434
BrestFrance 6,6654,142
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7255,422
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7245,421
BitamGabon 11,3737,067
BanjulGambia 8,3145,166
BerlinGermany 7,3374,559
BrockenGermany 7,2564,509
BokeGuinea 8,6475,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5145,291
BudapestHungary 8,0184,982
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0324,991
BangaloreIndia 13,5068,393
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1628,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6967,890
BikanerIndia 11,8047,335
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0128,707
BabolsarIran 10,4286,480
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5417,172
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2496,369
Bandar LengehIran 11,5667,187
BirjandIran 11,0186,847
BushehrIran 11,1756,944
BaghdadIraq 10,4916,519
BasraIraq 10,8996,773
BelmulletIreland 5,9903,722
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1763,838
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4365,243
BergamoItaly 7,6794,772
BolognaItaly 7,8574,883
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7064,789
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5185,293
BrindisiItaly 8,5425,308
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8066,093
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6556,000
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7256,044
BeirutLebanon 10,0556,248
BenghaziLibya 9,4125,849
BirzaiLithuania 7,5344,682
BitolaMacedonia 8,6905,400
BlantyreMalawi 14,5709,054
BvumbweMalawi 14,5979,071
BintuluMalaysia 13,7778,561
BamakoMali 9,0415,618
Bko-SMali 9,0545,626
BougounMali 9,1765,702
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8024,848
BaitagMongolia 9,7876,082
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3685,821
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2565,752
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3115,786
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4355,863
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6606,003
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2295,735
BulganMongolia 9,3205,791
BhamawMyanmar 12,1037,521
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,409
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8107,960
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9702,467
BilmaNiger 10,0936,272
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9506,183
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9073,671
BergenNorway 6,3933,972
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3943,974
BjornoyaNorway 5,9033,668
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2793,902
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3293,933
BadinPakistan 12,1167,529
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5887,201
BalakotPakistan 11,0996,897
BarkhanPakistan 11,5527,179
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4412,760
BascoPhilippines 11,6287,226
BialystokPoland 7,7334,806
BejaPortugal 7,1504,443
BragancaPortugal 6,9644,328
BistritaRomania 8,3115,164
BucharestRomania 8,6185,355
BajkitRussia 8,0304,990
BarabinskRussia 8,8015,469
BarnaulRussia 9,0185,604
BerezovoRussia 7,7654,825
BiserRussia 8,2665,137
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4885,274
BogdarinRussia 8,5045,284
BogucanyRussia 8,3775,205
BomnakRussia 8,0204,984
BorRussia 8,0895,027
BorzjaRussia 8,8385,492
BratskRussia 8,5475,311
BelgradeSerbia 8,3205,170
BoSierra Leone 9,1185,666
BontheSierra Leone 9,0935,651
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8704,890
BerberaSomalia 12,8057,957
BusanSouth Korea 9,8696,133
BadajozSpain 7,1604,449
BarcelonaSpain 7,5634,699
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1274,429
BabanusaSudan 11,7267,287
BaselSwitzerland 7,4184,609
BernSwitzerland 7,4614,636
BangkokThailand 13,1638,180
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1418,166
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8257,970
BizerteTunisia 8,3525,190
BalikesirTurkey 9,1495,685
BursaTurkey 9,1535,688
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5786,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1093,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1763,838
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1753,837
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5574,075
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6624,140
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7554,198
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0621,282
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,531951
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9121,188
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1732,593
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1732,593
Batesville, MsUsa 1,461908
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7841,109
Beaver City, NeUsa 603374
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6671,036
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2251,383
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 643399
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1161,315
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3572,707
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0841,295
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8742,407
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5462,204
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,041647
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 787489
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8281,136
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6541,028
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8841,171
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 233145
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7531,089
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8711,162
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9831,232
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1091,311
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7421,082
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,424885
Booneville, MsUsa 1,462908
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0031,245
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2091,373
Bowler, WiUsa 739459
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,398869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 941585
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0911,299
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,324823
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6711,038
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6431,021
Brodhead, WiUsa 788490
Broken Bow, NeUsa 512318
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6621,033
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1741,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 845525
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8641,158
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6561,029
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,352840
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,591988
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7011,057
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7281,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 787489
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9831,232
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6451,022
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6026,588
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0723,152
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8122,990
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4408,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -