Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9696,816
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0626,874
JuninArgentina 9,6626,004
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0645,632
JacobinaBrazil 8,5495,312
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1785,082
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5815,333
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7745,452
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3135,787
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,289801
JiuquanChina 10,3906,457
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1712,592
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8842,413
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8852,414
JoensuuFinland 7,1434,439
JokioinenFinland 7,0954,409
JyvskylFinland 7,0384,373
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7112,306
JulianehbGreenland 3,7572,335
JagdalpurIndia 12,8397,978
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0159,331
JerusalemIsrael 10,2296,357
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,9092,429
JosNigeria 10,5406,550
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2903,287
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3003,293
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7077,275
JhelumPakistan 11,2636,999
JiwaniPakistan 11,9227,408
JuliacaPeru 7,3484,566
JakutskRussia 7,3184,548
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2255,732
JenisejskRussia 8,4205,232
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2245,110
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1365,056
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4687,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4067,088
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0457,485
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8589,233
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3634,575
JubaSudan 12,5537,800
JokkmokkSweden 6,5074,044
JönköpingSweden 6,9664,329
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9654,328
JendoubaTunisia 8,3535,190
JerbaTunisia 8,6875,398
JerseyUk 6,7454,191
JaltaUkraine 8,9795,580
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6271,011
Jackson, TnUsa 1,360845
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2081,372
Jacksonville, IlUsa 916569
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6821,045
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8171,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -