Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9456,801
NeuquenArgentina 9,8616,128
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7546,061
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5257,783
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7598,550
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2268,840
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0819,372
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9421,828
NatitingouBenin 9,9436,178
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4095,847
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0916,892
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0256,851
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8061,744
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9581,217
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,7551,712
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1551,339
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7931,735
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,081672
North Bay, OnCanada 1,469913
N’DjamenaChad 10,7946,707
NanchangChina 11,0796,885
NanjingChina 10,6216,600
NanningChina 11,9797,444
NicosiaCyprus 9,8246,105
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0964,409
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9102,430
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8992,423
NegeleEthiopia 13,0008,078
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9616,811
NandiFiji 10,9616,811
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9734,333
NancyFrance 7,2584,510
NantesFrance 6,9194,300
NiceFrance 7,6944,781
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2584,510
NurembergGermany 7,4574,634
NurnbergGermany 7,4544,632
NaxosGreece 9,2505,748
NanortalikGreenland 3,8002,362
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7932,357
NordGreenland 4,8893,038
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5202,187
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4045,844
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6107,836
New DelhiIndia 11,7707,314
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3205,170
NaganoJapan 9,2685,759
NagasakiJapan 10,0546,248
NagoJapan 10,7336,669
NagoyaJapan 9,4675,883
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7856,702
NaraJapan 9,5695,946
NazeJapan 10,4856,515
NemuroJapan 8,2965,155
NiigataJapan 9,1115,661
NikkoJapan 9,1925,712
NobeokaJapan 9,9796,201
NairobiKenya 13,4438,354
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4684,641
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3386,424
NidaLithuania 7,4564,634
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2679,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9249,896
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1838,813
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,2918,881
NaraMali 8,8995,530
NioroMali 8,7365,428
NemaMauritania 8,7875,461
NouakchottMauritania 8,0074,976
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1387,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6497,861
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0218,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9262,440
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4806,512
NiameyNiger 9,7476,057
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2943,911
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3373,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4783,404
NawabshahPakistan 11,9307,414
NokkundiPakistan 11,5407,171
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2315,115
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2597,618
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2144,483
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6535,377
NikolaevRussia 8,6475,374
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7004,785
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3273,931
NizneangarskRussia 8,4565,255
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7385,430
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8774,895
NovgorodRussia 7,5664,701
NovosibirskRussia 8,8415,494
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1858,815
No. 6Sudan 11,1456,925
NyalaSudan 11,4727,129
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6427,856
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9668,057
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7378,536
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6167,839
NarathiwatThailand 13,9058,640
NigdeTurkey 9,6215,979
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1856,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6975,404
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,237769
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,237769
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,428887
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6601,031
Neosho, MoUsa 1,010627
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2251,383
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0181,254
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,568974
New Hampton, IaUsa 554344
New London, WiUsa 770479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8691,161
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8621,157
New Ulm, MnUsa 384239
New YorkUsa 2,0311,262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0621,282
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0481,273
Newark, NjUsa 2,0301,262
Newberry, MiUsa 965599
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8891,174
Newkirk, OkUsa 948589
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7991,118
Newport, TnUsa 1,6661,035
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4962,794
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0791,292
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 394245
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0551,277
North Loup, NeUsa 387241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 515320
Norton, KsUsa 620385
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,358844
NdolaZambia 13,8898,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -