Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4394,623
LuandaAngola 12,3907,699
LuenaAngola 13,1358,162
La PlataArgentina 9,8266,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,2125,103
La RiojaArgentina 8,9135,539
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5275,920
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9416,799
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6895,399
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8549,231
LavertonAustralia 14,8369,219
LearmonthAustralia 16,10310,006
LongreachAustralia 13,9408,662
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9398,662
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3618,303
Low HeadAustralia 14,8599,234
LinzAustria 7,7164,795
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1123,798
LerwickUk 6,1113,798
La PazBolivia 7,5354,682
LavrasBrazil 9,1675,696
LencoisBrazil 8,6115,351
LinharesBrazil 9,3025,781
LondrinaBrazil 9,0205,605
LomBulgaria 8,5445,309
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,181734
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,075668
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,6981,677
Langara, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,076669
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,174730
London, OnCanada 1,398869
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9181,814
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,282797
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8001,119
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3234,551
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8215,481
LanzhouChina 10,6746,633
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6067,212
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2713,276
LimonCosta Rica 4,2112,617
LarnacaCyprus 9,8666,131
LimassolCyprus 9,8566,125
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6948,510
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0458,106
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8194,237
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0492,516
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8852,414
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0052,489
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7962,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3863,347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8233,619
LuxorEgypt 10,6916,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6072,241
Laucala BayFiji 10,9186,784
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2384,498
Le MansFrance 6,9724,332
LilleFrance 6,9514,320
LyonFrance 7,4054,602
LambarnGabon 11,5077,151
LastourvilleGabon 11,7047,273
LibrevilleGabon 11,3507,053
LeipzigGermany 7,3754,583
LindenbergGermany 7,3964,596
LamiaGreece 8,9345,552
LarissaGreece 8,8695,511
LemnosGreece 8,9835,582
LimnosGreece 8,9895,586
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7182,932
LabeGuinea 8,8135,476
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0433,755
La CeibaHonduras 3,4772,160
La MesaHonduras 3,4782,161
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1546,931
LudhianaIndia 11,5097,152
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6675,386
LatinaItaly 8,1885,088
LatronicoItaly 8,4835,271
LecceItaly 8,5885,337
LodwarKenya 12,9698,059
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4597,742
LiepajaLatvia 7,3604,573
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4824,649
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1894,467
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6135,352
LabuanMalaysia 13,4588,363
LuqaMalta 8,7495,437
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8983,044
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5941,612
LashioMyanmar 12,2377,604
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8397,978
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2278,220
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9038,018
LagosNigeria 10,3916,457
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4444,004
LillehammerNorway 6,5684,082
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4217,097
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5725,327
LimaPeru 6,7394,188
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2477,611
LisbonPortugal 7,0144,358
LeninbadRussia 10,4166,473
LevsiRussia 8,2405,121
LungiSierra Leone 8,9545,564
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9094,914
LanzaroteSpain 7,3824,587
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2024,476
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5924,718
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6124,730
LatakiaSyria 9,9036,154
LampangThailand 12,7017,892
LoeiThailand 12,7307,911
Lop BuriThailand 13,0468,107
LomeTogo 10,2666,379
LeemingUk 6,4514,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1123,798
London, EnglandUk 6,7014,164
London-GatwickUk 6,7264,179
LynehamUk 6,6064,105
L’VovUkraine 8,0525,003
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5025,283
LozovajaUkraine 8,6435,371
LubnyUkraine 8,4145,228
LuckUkraine 8,0424,997
LuganskUkraine 8,7825,457
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 593369
La Harpe, IlUsa 778484
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7861,110
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7641,096
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1811,355
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9231,195
Laketown, UtUsa 1,081671
Lamar, MoUsa 906563
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,600995
Lancaster, WiUsa 679422
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 874543
Langdon, NdUsa 395246
Laramie, WyUsa 746464
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9951,240
Larned, KsUsa 830516
Las Animas, CoUsa 912567
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7481,086
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8961,178
Lawrence, KsUsa 771479
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1911,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 334208
Lebanon, MoUsa 942586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 804500
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 380236
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,341834
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,510939
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7131,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,439895
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2391,391
Lexington, MoUsa 804500
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7871,110
Libby, MtUsa 1,339832
Lincoln, NeUsa 530329
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8211,132
Lisbon, NdUsa 6943
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,302809
Llano, TxUsa 1,608999
Lodgepole, NeUsa 619385
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1191,317
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1071,310
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1271,322
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,378856
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0071,247
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,323822
Louisville, MsUsa 1,602996
Loup City, NeUsa 467290
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8171,129
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,344835
Luling, TxUsa 1,7551,091
Lusk, WyUsa 567353
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8331,139
LivingstoneZambia 14,0588,736
LundaziZambia 14,1628,800
LusakaZambia 14,0708,743
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0618,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -