Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,5037,148
UaupesBrazil 5,9013,667
UbatubaBrazil 9,3665,820
UberabaBrazil 8,8605,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7061,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0746,260
UpernavikGreenland 3,7192,311
UummannaqGreenland 3,7362,321
UdineItaly 7,8404,872
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4355,242
UenoJapan 9,5475,932
UnzendakeJapan 10,0346,236
UrakawaJapan 8,5435,308
UshibukaJapan 10,0976,274
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1895,710
UwajimaJapan 9,8736,135
UkmergeLithuania 7,6144,731
UtenaLithuania 7,6254,738
UlaangomMongolia 9,3755,826
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3455,807
UlgiiMongolia 9,4885,896
UliastaiMongolia 9,5455,931
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4645,881
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3175,790
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5565,938
UfaRussia 8,6155,354
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3433,942
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9145,539
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4574,013
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7175,417
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4284,616
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4323,997
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3144,545
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9483,696
Umm BeninSudan 11,9447,422
UmeňSweden 6,7374,186
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8697,997
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7077,897
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7567,927
UrfaTurkey 9,8806,139
UsakTurkey 9,3075,783
Uman’Ukraine 8,4165,230
UzgorodUkraine 8,0775,019
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6441,021
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,341833
Urbana, IlUsa 1,043648
Urbana, OhUsa 1,333829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -