Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,8786,760
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8366,112
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8176,101
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1065,037
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,2582,025
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,0781,291
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9291,199
QuinteroChile 9,1445,682
QingdaoChina 10,1526,308
QiqiharChina 8,8985,529
QuitoEcuador 5,4373,379
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5578,424
QuettaPakistan 11,4677,126
Quanah, TxUsa 1,246774
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0351,265
Quang TriVietnam 12,6347,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -