Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8134,855
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7915,463
OranArgentina 8,3725,202
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9859,934
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9179,270
OstendeBelgium 6,8954,284
ObidosBrazil 6,7474,193
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5605,941
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7701,100
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7711,101
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8976,150
OdenseDenmark 6,9794,337
OtavaloEcuador 5,4033,358
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9096,779
OuluFinland 6,8154,235
OroomiehIran 10,0776,262
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0444,998
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3225,793
ObihiroJapan 8,4565,254
OfunatoJapan 8,8685,511
OitaJapan 9,9206,165
OkayamaJapan 9,6716,010
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6166,597
OmaezakiJapan 9,4525,873
OmuJapan 8,3255,174
OnahamaJapan 9,0985,653
OsakaJapan 9,5875,958
OshimaJapan 9,3765,827
OtaruJapan 8,5455,310
OwaseJapan 9,6085,970
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7264,801
OujoaMorocco 7,7874,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9667,436
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4508,358
OphirNew Zealand 13,5078,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5247,783
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6768,498
OcotalNicaragua 3,7132,307
OrlandNorway 6,3523,947
OsloNorway 6,6594,138
OhotskRussia 7,0814,400
OkhotskRussia 7,0814,400
OlekminskRussia 7,7314,804
OlenekRussia 7,0884,405
OmskRussia 8,8165,479
OnegaRussia 7,2744,520
OrenburgRussia 8,9185,542
OymyakonRussia 6,7724,208
OviedoSpain 6,9144,297
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5764,086
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0983,790
OdessaUkraine 8,6535,377
OvrucUkraine 8,1245,049
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,587986
Oakdale, NeUsa 386240
Oakland, MdUsa 1,7461,085
Oakley, IdUsa 1,308813
Oconto, WiUsa 829515
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8281,136
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,122697
Olathe, KsUsa 771479
Olivia, MnUsa 276171
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8841,171
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 505314
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 494307
Oolitic, InUsa 1,181734
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4161,502
Orono, MeUsa 2,2911,424
Oshkosh, WiUsa 795494
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7471,086
Ottawa, IlUsa 909565
Ottawa, KsUsa 771479
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,268788
Owosso, MiUsa 1,165724
Ozark, ArUsa 1,221759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -