Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberdeen, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberdeen, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberdeen, Sd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2837,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7174,795
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5504,692
ZhengzhouChina 10,5356,547
ZhijiangChina 11,4257,099
ZagrebCroatia 8,0054,974
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6124,730
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9525,563
ZahedanIran 11,4257,100
ZanjanIran 10,2976,399
ZacatecasMexico 2,5491,584
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6566,000
ZinderNiger 10,2246,353
ZhobPakistan 11,3887,076
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9378,039
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9398,041
ZamoscPoland 7,9424,935
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4864,652
ZigalovoRussia 8,6485,374
ZiganskRussia 7,0434,377
ZyryankaRussia 6,3133,923
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3434,563
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4854,651
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0478,729
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1625,693
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6985,405
ZitomirUkraine 8,2205,108
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5205,294
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4235,234
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,519944
Zumbrota, MnUsa 457284
ZambeziZambia 13,5178,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -